Dienstag, 30. Mai 2017

Spraycan Trooper Chrome Variant

... just ready to get used!


I tumbled over a photo of this customized 10" TT a few days ago... zuuuusssh! I had to write and bother the guy FAKIR immediately to grab all available photos of the final figure and some making-of flix to share with the TT fans! Just such a strong idea and perfect realisation! Just WOW! POW WOW! Please check all the other great works from FAKIR on his official website & Instagram. I have been a big fan of his work myself for a long time. Really happy and proud this one is done on a Trooper!
Cheers mate!

Mittwoch, 17. Mai 2017

Teddy Troops 2.0 / Series_01 PRE-ORDER now!

Finally they are on the way! Back from the fields. Now on the boat from Asia. Soon to arrive at our store in early/mid June. You can pre-order them in sets now exclusively at our TeddyTroops webstore and at ARTOYZ. They are limited and might sell quick like a bullet! So make sure not to hesitate after all that long time of waiting for the new vinyls to be released!

Get them here:  Teddy Troops webstore

Dienstag, 9. Mai 2017

Smack On Your Ears!


A Real Teddy Troop Veteran

Spotted somewhere in Budapest.
Thanx to B. and Muffinman for the photo!

Freitag, 5. Mai 2017

Schnodder Im Schotter

Night stories written in the (track) bed.
Alles zugesaut im Gleisbett... "Damn, die neuen Schuhe!"
My new pattern design "Stones" for this new LOUSYLIVIN boxershort. Out now!
Available as usual at our shop TeddyTroops.bigcartel.com

Donnerstag, 4. Mai 2017

On The Skin / In The Skin

My friend HERR_CHOKO (nice photos) aka CHOKOGRAFIE (more graff related G photos) once got one of my "Montana Spring Break" boxershorts as a gift from his mother (dude, your mother is still buying you underwear??... no worries, my mom does the same haha!). She didn't know that he is friend with the creator himself... So he got my design on his skin while wearing those briefs. No while he got a Daddy himself and painting his son's name he also got my design IN his skin! Thanx for the photo and love, mate!

Btw: we will have those boxershorts restocked soonish in our shop. Together with the upcoming brand new boxershorts design i made for my friends over at LOUSYLIVIN for this year's season.

"May The Fört(h) Be With You!"

A little #trowbackthursday photo today on May 4th, 2017.
#maythefourthbewithyou #starwars #2015flashback